Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Recreation Young Champions Competitive Coaches' Corner PSA+WSC Info

Tryout Schedule U12-U19 Age Groups


Register now for 
2014-2015 Competitive Team Tryouts

Plymouth Soccer Association + Wayzata Soccer Club 

PSA+WSC will merge into One Club for the 2014-2015 Season. (Club name TBD)
Tryouts will be conducted jointly and teams will be formed in PSA/WSC
with the intention of the two clubs merging. 

More Tryout Information:


U12-U19 Birthyear Guidelines

U12   8-1-02 to 7-31-03
U13   8-1-01 to 7-31-02
U14   8-1-00 to 7-31-01
U15   8-1-99 to 7-31-00

U16   8-1-98 to 7-31-99
U17   8-1-97 to 7-31-98
U18   8-1-96 to 7-31-97
U19   8-1-95 to 7-31-96


U12-U19 Tryouts July 27-31

* A Club information meeting regarding Tryouts will be held prior to Tryouts.
Meeting time/date TBD *

  • All players are expected to attend Tryouts
  • All players must register in advance of Tryouts to be considered for team placement
  • The Tryout grid can be sorted by age group or date
  • Details for each age group are listed in the tabs below
  • Goalkeepers should attend tryouts with their age level
  • Directions to field locations can be found HERE.
  • Competitive levels change in Fall - make sure to attend the correct age level tryout for the level you will play in the upcoming season. If you currently play U12, you will play U13 for the 2014 Fall and 2014-2015 Spring/Summer Season. 

Sort table by Age Group so you make sure to see all dates for your child's age.

Age Group Level Day/Date Time Location
U12 Boys US Club/C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 8:00-10:00am Elm Creek Playfields
U12 Girls US Club/C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 8:00-10:00am Oakwood
U13 Boys C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 6:30-8:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U13 Girls C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 1:30-3:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U14 Boys PR/C1 only July 27 - Sunday 4:00-6:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U14 Girls PR/C1 only July 27 - Sunday 10:30am-12:30pm Oakwood
U15 Boys PR/C1 only July 27 - Sunday 10:30am-12:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U15 Girls PR/C1 only July 27 - Sunday 1:00-3:00pm Oakwood
U16 Girls C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 3:30-5:30pm Oakwood
U17 Girls C1/C2/C3 July 27 - Sunday 6:00-8:00pm Oakwood
U16 Boys PR/C1 only July 28 - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U13 Boys C1/C2/C3 July 28 - Monday 5:30-7:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U13 Girls C1/C2/C3 July 28 - Monday 12:30-2:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U12 Girls US Club/C1/C2/C3 July 28 - Monday 3:00-5:00pm Oakwood
U14 Girls PR/C1 only July 28 - Monday 5:30-7:30pm Oakwood
U14 Boys PR/C1 only July 28 - Monday 3:00-5:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U12 Boys US Club/C1/C2/C3 July 29 - Tuesday 6:00-8:00pm Wayzata Central Middle School
U14 Girls C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Oakwood
U15 Girls C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Oakwood
U14 Boys C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 6:30-8:30pm Oakwood
U15 Boys C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U16 Boys C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U17 Boys PR/C1 Only July 28 - Monday 10:00am-12:00pm Elm Creek Playfields
U17 Boys C2/C3 July 31 - Thursday 6:30-8:30pm Elm Creek Playfields
U18 Boys PR/C1/C2 July 27 - Sunday 3:00-5:00pm 101 Fields
U18 Girls PR/C1/C2 July 27 - Sunday 5:30-7:00pm 101 Fields

Please view the age group tab below for details.